Transportation

Bus - Glen Cove Loop

The Loop Bus circles the City of Glen Cove during the day.

The City of Glen Cove Loop Bus

Bus Stop Location:

Morgan Park 9:00 am 10:15 am 11:30am 1:30 pm
Hill Street 9:05 10:20 11:35 1:35
Post Office / Library / Police Station 9:10 10:25 11:40 1:40
Orchard Plaza 9:15 10:30 11:45 1:45
Hospital 9:18 10:33 11:48 1:48
Stop and Shop 9:20 10:35 11:50 1:50
King Kullen 9:25 10:40 11:55 1:55
Glen Street 9:30 10:45 12:00 noon 2:00
Senior Center 9:33 10:48 12:03 pm 2:03
Smith Street 9:37 10:52 12:07 2:07
Cedar Swamp Road 9:42 10:57 12:12 2:12
Trousdell Village Apartments 9:45 11:00 12:15 2:15
Burns Avenue 9:50 11:05 12:20 2:20
Post Office / Library / Police Station 9:55 11:10 12:25 2:25
Orchard Plaza 10:00 11:15 12:30 2:30
Hospital 10:05 11:20 12:35 2:35
Farmers 10:07 11:22 12:37 2:37
King Kullen 10:10 11:25 12:40 2:40
Landing Road 10:15 11:30 12:45 2:45

Translate this site

Search our site