Transportation

Bus - Glen Cove Commuter

The Commuter Bus serves the main industrial campus of the City of Glen Cove for morning and late afternoon runs.

City of Glen Cove Commuter Bus:

Bus Stop Location:

Time a.m.

Time p.m.

Burns Avenue 7:45 3:20 4:35
Sea Cliff Avenue 7:50 3:25 4:40
Sea Cliff Railroad Station 7:55 3:30 4:42
Photocircuits 7:58 3:33 4:43
Hazel Street / Carney Street 8:00 3:35
Cedar Swamp Road 8:02 3:37
Wolfle Street 8:04 3:39
Third Street 8:06 3:41
Nassau Avenue 8:08 3:43
East Avenue 8:10 3:45
Elm Avenue / Wolfle Street 8:12 3:47
Elm Avenue / Cedar Swamp Rd - Glen Street 8:15 3:50
Cedar Swamp / Pearsall Ave 8:17 3:52
Acclaim Building 8:19 3:54
City Hall / Bridge Street by Police Headquarters 6:58 (start) 8:21 3:56
Dosoris Lane / Forest Avenue 7:03 8:23 3:58
Dosoris Way /Franklin Avenue 7:04 8:25 4:00
Walnute Road / St Andews Lane / Hospital 7:08 8:28 4:03
Edwards / Forest Avenue 7:12 8:31 4:06
Forest Avenue / Sunrise Assisted Living 7:15 8:33 4:08
Dosoris Lane / Deasy School 7:20 4:10
Woolsey Avenue / Poplar Place 7:23 4:15
Crescent Beach Road / Landing Road 7:26 4:18
Landing Road / Carpenter Street 7:29 4:21
Carpenter Street / McLoughlin Street 7:32 4:24
Dickson Street / Janet Lane 7:35 4:27
Herb Hill Road / Charles Street 7:40 4:30


Translate this site

Search our site